dea-64t1 dumps dea-64t1 dumps pdf dea-64t1 exam dea-64t1 pdf dea-64t1 practice exam dea-64t1 study guide EMC

Unique EMC DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps PDF Questions | Practice With DEA-64T1 Exam Questions Answers Free

We’re here to provide high-quality EMC DEA-64T1 exam dumps that will help you in the preparation of the DEA-64T1 exam! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html Confidently prepare and use Pass4itsure DEA-64T1 exam dumps for research, and practice exam questions and answers to successfully pass the exam. EMC DEA-64T1 practice test questions and answers, study guide, exam dumps, and video training to help you study with ease.

EMC DEA-64T1 pdf (2021) free

EMC DEA-64T1 dumps pdf free download [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/16HwXTWb_svXwc0Rljo8r4Gkf_71wxqSw/view?usp=sharing

EMC DEA-64T1 exam video training

EMC Converged Infrastructure DEA-64T1 practice test questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
What are the key focal areas of iTaaS?
A. Operational efficiency, rapid response, and infrastructure
B. Business outcomes, operational efficiency, and competitiveness
C. Business requirements, competitiveness, and cost-center implementation
D. Rapid response, infrastructure, and business requirements
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of cloud-native applications?
A. Applications have insight into the underlying infrastructure
B. Application performance and response times are always improved
C. Services are tightly coupled and interdependent
D. Services are developed and deployed independently
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://pivotal.io/cloud-native


QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a VxRail cluster?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 96
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/en-zm/collaterals/unauth/white-papers/products/convergedinfrastructure/h15275-vxrail-planning-guide-virtual-san-stretched-cluster.pdf

QUESTION 4
What ability can a business obtain when using a microservices-oriented architecture to develop cloud-native
applications?
A. Upgrade applications without regression testing
B. Produces resilient monolithic applications
C. Implement automated development processes
D. Quickly collect data for business analytics
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
How do end-users interact with Dell EMC converged or hyper-converged systems?
A. Using the built-in service processor
B. Through a computer connected to the same network
C. Through SNMP
D. Directly with the server computers
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which infrastructure model allows a company to rapidly expand capacity while maintaining control of its data?
A. Public cloud
B. Hybrid cloud
C. Virtualized infrastructure
D. Private Cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What makes software-defined architecture possible?
A. iTaaS
B. Hyper-convergence
C. SaaS
D. Virtualization
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which Dell EMC product provides storage management and visibility to multi-vendor storage arrays in virtualized and
cloud environments?
A. VMware SRM
B. ViPR Controller
C. ViPR SRM
D. VMware Storage vMotion
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.emc.com/techpubs/vipr/intro_to_vipr_srm-1.html


QUESTION 9
What are components of identity access management in Pivotal Cloud Foundry?
A. Application security groups and firewalls
B. Tokens and SSO
C. Releases and stemcells
D. Event logging and monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
An organization is using a cloud to deploy applications. The organization is responsible for updating their applications
but not the underlying development tools. Which cloud service model is in use by the organization?
A. Public
B. Hybrid
C. PaaS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which software is used to conduct health checks on VxRack FLEX?
A. Device Manager
B. VxFlex Manager
C. Element Manager
D. UCS Manager
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-67154


QUESTION 12
Match each Acropolis Distributed Storage Fabric feature to its function.

DEA-64T1 exam questions-q12

Reference: http://marketing.us.fujitsu.com/rs/407-MTR-501/images/gui-nutanix-on-primergy-en_internal_FINAL.pdf


QUESTION 13
What is the benefit of server virtualization?
A. Enhanced compute efficiency
B. Applications deployed in weeks and months
C. Operating systems updated automatically
D. Enhanced data availability
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/software/white-papers/h8135-it-journey-server-virtualization-wp.pdf (14)

Pass4itsure outstanding features of the platform

Pass4itsure Features

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Years of experience! Strong professionalism! Trust Pass4itsure to help you succeed!

Pass4itsure EMC DEA-64T1 exam dumps discount code

Share Pass4itsure EMC DEA-64T1 exam discount code“EMC”.

Pass4itsure EMC DEA-64T1 exam dumps discount code

At last:

This blog is free to share the latest EMC DEA-64T1 exam videos, DEA-64T1 pdf, DEA-64T1 practice test, test your ability! Get the complete https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html of the latest DEA-64T1 exam dumps study materials, and your success is just around the corner!

EMC DEA-64T1 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/16HwXTWb_svXwc0Rljo8r4Gkf_71wxqSw/view?usp=sharing