300-070 exam Cisco

Collection of 51 latest valid CCNP collaboration 300-070 exam dumps

Many people are still trying to find CCNP collaboration 300-070 exam exercises and answers, Ridesoft has been collecting the latest effective Cisco 300-070 exam dumps to help you improve your skills, and we share 51 real and effective Cisco 300-070 for free Exam questions and Answers and 300-070 pdf online Download, if you need more please pay attention to us. If you would like to obtain a 300-070 test certificate, please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html (q&as:211 PDF + VCE)

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qzc3W-UXHXeCJZQZIsYAVUuIacAB5JWN

[PDF]Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qzc3W-UXHXeCJZQZIsYAVUuIacAB5JWN

300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv1.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 practice test free of charge (51Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which statement about the relationship between gateways and route groups is true?
A. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed only once within that route group.
B. Each gateway can belong to only one route group and can be listed multiple times within that route group.
C. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed only once within each route group.
D. Each gateway can belong to multiple route groups and can be listed multiple times within each route group.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?
A. Path selection.
B. Endpoint addressing.
C. Manipulation of dialed destination.
D. Calling privileges.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 3
Which two are enterprise parameters? (Choose two.)
A. User search limit
B. T302 parameter
C. Enable Call Detail Records
D. Enable Dependency Records
E. codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
A user’s phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings,
to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?
A. the default destination configured under Service Parameters
B. any destination configured under the user’s DN Personal Settings configuration
C. the destination specified under the user’s Call Forward No Coverage settings
D. voice mail
E. no other destination; each call will continue to ring until the caller hangs up
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can implement the personal preferences option. To do so, configure a user phone so that the Forward No Answer field redirects the call to a hunt pilot, which searches for someone else to answer the call. If call hunting fails because all
the hunting options are exhausted or because a timeout period expires, the call can be sent to a personalized destination for the person who was originally called. For example, if you set the Forward No Coverage field in the Directory Number
Configuration page to a voice-mail number, the call will be sent to the voice mailbox of that person if hunting fails.

 

QUESTION 5
Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)
A. client registration
B. H.323 and SIP interworking
C. Lync interworking
D. transcoding
E. phone proxy
F. mobile and remote access
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
Which configuration output indicates a properly configured T1 digital voice interface?
A. controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24!
B. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!
C. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24isdn switch-type primary-ni!
D. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 54….direction-inward.dialport 0/0/0:23
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 300-070 exam dumps

Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the virtual machine?
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
C. Thick Provision
D. Thin Provision
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/conductor/install_gui de/Tele
Presence-Conductor-Virtual-Machine-Install-Guide-XC3-0.pdf (page 8)

 

QUESTION 8
Callers inform you that they hear a second dial tone after dialing the number 4085550123. Which dial-peer configuration command resolves this issue?
A. answer-address 408555….
B. destination-pattern 91[2-9]..[2-9]…..
C. forward-
digits all
D. direct-inward-
dial
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?
A. VCS-E
B. IOS gateway
C. MCU
D. TelePresence server
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?
A. dspfarm-profile 100 transcode
B. dspfarmprofile 100 transcode
C. dspfarm profile 100 transcode
D. dspfarm 100 profile transcode
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to Exhibit:pass4itsure 300-070 exam dumps

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 12
You are a Network Engineer at ABC Company. You want to ensure that when the contact center agent for the company makes an external call, the extension 897 654 300 is displayed. How do you resolve this issue?
A. Configure a Line Text Label on the Directory Number configuration page.
B. Configure an external phone number mask on the Directory Number configuration page.
C. Configure a translation pattern with the pattern 897654300.
D. Configure an external phone number mask on the Device configuration page.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)
A. debug ccsip messages
B. debug voip ccapi inout
C. debug dialpeer match
D. debug voip dialpeer inout
E. show dialplan number
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.pass4itsure 300-070 exam questionA user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed. Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which command do you need to add to dial
peer to solve this issue?dial-peer voice 3 pots
destination-pattern 6…
preference 1
port 0/0/0:23
dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. num-exp 512602 6001
B. prefix 757385
C. forward-digits 2
D. forward-digits 4
E. prefix 5126
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 15
Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)
A. end user
B. administrator
C. end user and administrator
D. Services button
E. Services and Directories buttons
F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons
Correct Answer: CF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 300-070 exam question

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP
gateway?
A. the publisher
B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format
C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list
D. the subscriber
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 17
Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)
A. PVDM3-256
B. PVDM2-256
C. PVDM-192
D. PVDM3-32
E. PVDM3-192
F. PVDM2-128
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 18
Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)
A. Device Settings > Softkey Template
B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration
C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template
D. Device Settings > Device Profile
E. Device Settings > Device Defaults
F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 19
Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)
A. Route pattern.
B. Calling search space.
C. Replica.
D. User.
E. Partition
F. Time schedule.
Correct Answer: BEF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 20
Which two statements describe the function of the off-net option in a route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. The off-net option indicates that if a call is not routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or “off-net”.
B. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an internal party.
C. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an external party.
D. The off-net option indicates that if a call is routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or “off-net.”
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 21
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.
D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 22
Refer to Exhibit:pass4itsure 300-070 exam questionIf the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension 2000, which phone will ring?pass4itsure 300-070 exam question

A. Phone A
B. Phone B
C. Phone C
D. Phone D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 24
Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateways
B. route groups
C. virtual machine servers
D. IP phones
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

 

QUESTION 25
Which statement about a partition is true?
A. A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
B. A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.
C. A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.
D. A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 26
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.
B. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.
D. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 27
Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP phone services? (Choose three.)
A. Device Defaults
B. Enterprise ParametersC. IP Phone Service Configuration window
D. Common Phone Profile
E. Service Parameters
F. Phone Configuration window
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-070 exam questionA Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the
problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway
C. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 29
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 30
You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?
A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config- controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 31
Which three statements about the default VoIP dial peer are true? (Choose three.)
A. VAD is disabled.
B. RSVP is not supported.
C. Only the G.711 codec is supported.
D. The G.729 and G.711 codecs are supported.
E. Fax-rate service is supported.
F. DTMF relay is supported.
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 32
Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two)
A. Partitions.
B. Calling Search Spaces.
C. Route patterns.
D. Translation patterns.
E. Call Admission Control.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

 

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-070 exam questionWhat is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?
A. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 9.”
B. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 5.”
C. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 2.”
D. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 8.”
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 34
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 300-070 exam question

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?
A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.1800XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866XXXXXXX
F. 9.1877XXXXXXX
G. 9.1888XXXXXXX
H. 9.1900XXXXXXX
I. 9011!
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 36
A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines. Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?
A. debug voip dial-per
B. debug vtsp session
C. debug vtsp dsp
D. debug call treatment
E. debug voice protocol
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 37
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. Best-Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. DiffServf
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 38
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. DiffServ
B. Best-Effort
C. DiffServf
D. IntServ
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 39
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmsys/accm- 712cm/a03rp.html (Route Plan Overview)

 

QUESTION 40
You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?
A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.
B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.
D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 41
What function does the device pool perform?
A. It separates user and physical location information.
B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.
C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.
D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications
Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm- 712cm/b02devpl.html

 

QUESTION 42
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all
SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of
208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an
IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip
voip security allow
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip
ip address trusted list
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip
allow-connections sip to sip
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip
address-hiding
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/call-routing-dial- plans/112083tollfraud-ios.html

 

QUESTION 43
Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)
A. show vrm active_calls
B. show call active video brief
C. show voip rtp connections
D. show voice call
E. show voice call summary
F. show video dsp
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 44
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 45
Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?
A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.
B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.
C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.
D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.
E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 46
Refer to Exhibit:pass4itsure 300-070 exam question

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2001, which dial peer is used to route the call?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 47
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 48
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 49
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.
E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 50
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)
A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B. It is highly scalable.
C. RTCP is scalable.
D. It provides many different levels of quality.
E. RSVP is not scalable.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 51
Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 51 Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 YouTube videos:

Conclusion:
Thank you for reading, Concern we can improve your skills.
51 Free and effective Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam dumps from Ridesoft collection. Helping others is something we are very willing to do. If you want to learn more, please keep an eye on us.
If you want to get a 300-070 exam certificate. We recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html (q&as:211 PDF + VCE)

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qzc3W-UXHXeCJZQZIsYAVUuIacAB5JWN

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Qzc3W-UXHXeCJZQZIsYAVUuIacAB5JWN

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 300-070 coupon

related: https://www.wiseexam.com/100-success-guaranteed-cisco-ccdp-300-101-dumps/