202-450 exam 2020 LPI Certification lpi 202-450 exam lpi 202-450 questions lpic-2 practice exam

[2020.7] Brilliant Lpi 202-450 Pdf Dumps Free Download

202-450 Dumps

How to prepare Lpi 202-450 PDF Dumps Questions And Pass 202-450 Exam Questions?

How to pass the Lpi 202-450 exam 2020? You need the latest Lpi 202-450 pdf dumps! Recommend you the latest Lpi 202-450 pdf dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/202-450.html Updated: Jul 01, 2020.

[FreeLpi 202-450 PDF Dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/file/d/18-pYy85nXbdeQ6RLX66kTdbsat3eFf3e/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 202-450 Exam Dumps of Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

The real Lpi 202-450 exam dumps covers every topic of the exam, and they provide detailed answers to every question of your 202-450 brain dumps.

Prepare Nicely With Lpi 202-450 Practice Exam Questions

When it comes to the preparation of Lpi 202-450 new questions, it is also recommended that you take the Pass4itsure 202-450 exam practice questions.

Lpi 202-450 Exam Video

Lpi 202-450 Practice Questions 1-12

QUESTION 1
What is the correct format for an ftpusers file entry?
A. Use only one username on each line.
B. Add a colon after each username.
C. Add a semicolon after each username.
D. Add ALLOW after each username.
E. Add DENY after each username.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of these tools, without any options, provides the most information when performing DNS queries?
A. dig
B. nslookup
C. host
D. named-checkconf
E. named-checkzone
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
All machines outside the network are able to send emails through the server to addresses not served by that server. If
the server accepts and delivers the email, then it is a (n) _______________.
A. open email relay
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
A. ErrorLog
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which THREE of the following actions should be considered when a FTP chroot jail is created?
A. Create /dev/ and /etc/ in the chroot enviroment
B. Create /etc/passwd in the chroot enviroment
C. Create /var/cache/ftp in the chroot enviroment
D. Create the user ftp in the chroot enviroment
E. Create /usr/sbin/ in the chroot enviroment
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 6
A user requests a “hidden” Samba share, named confidential, similar to the Windows Administration Share. How can
this be configured?

Wiseexam 202-450 exam questions-q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
The following Apache HTTPD configuration has been set up to create a virtual host available at www.example.com and
www2.example.com:

Wiseexam 202-450 exam questions-q7

Even though Apache HTTPD correctly processed the configuration file, requests to both names are not handled
correctly. What should be changed in order to ensure correct operations?
A. The configuration must be split into two VirtualHost sections since each virtual host may only have one name.
B. The port mentioned in opening VirtualHost tag has to be appended to the ServerName declaration\\’s values.
C. Both virtual host names have to be placed as comma separated values in one ServerName declaration.
D. Both virtual host names have to be mentioned in the opening VirtualHost tag.
E. Only one Server name declaration may exist, but additional names can be declared in ServerAlias options.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How must Samba be configured so that it can check passwords against the ones in /etc/passwd and /etc/shadow?
A. Set the parameters “encrypt passwords = yes” and “password file = /etc/passwd”.
B. Set the parameters “encrypt passwords = yes”, “password file = /etc/passwd” and “password algorithm = crypt”.
C. Delete the smbpasswd file and create a symbolic link to the passwd and shadow file.
D. It is not possible for Samba to use /etc/passwd and /etc/shadow directly.
E. Run smbpasswd to convert /etc/passwd and /etc/shadow to a Samba password file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which command can be used when writing scripts which perform tests against remote services?
A. snort
B. netmap
C. nc
D. telnet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What command would be used to configure the interface eth1:1 with the IP address 10 10.34 and the netmask
255.255.255.0?
A. ifconfig eth1:1 10.10.3.4 netmask 255.255.255.0 start
B. ifconfig 10.10.3.4 netmask 255.255.255.0 eth1:1 up
C. ifconfig eth1:1 10.10.3.4 netmask 255.255.255.0 up
D. ifconfig 10.10.3.4/255.255.255.0 eth1:1 up
E. ifconfig eth1:1 10.10.3.4/255.255.255.0 up
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A user is on holiday for two weeks. Anyone sending an email to that account should receive an autoresponse.
Which of the following procmail rules should be used, so that all incoming emails are processed by vacation?
A. :0c: | /usr/bin/vacation nobody
B. :w | /usr/bin/vacation nobody
C. :0fc: |/usr/bin/vacation nobody
D. | /usr/bin/vacation nobody
E. :> |/usr/bin/vacation nobody
Correct Answer: A

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Lpi 202-450 exam questions is setting you free from so many steps. You just need to get authentic 202-450 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/202-450.html

[FreeLpi 202-450 PDF Dumps 2020 https://drive.google.com/file/d/18-pYy85nXbdeQ6RLX66kTdbsat3eFf3e/view?usp=sharing